music header.jpeg

MUSIC SERIES

We invite you to visit the winery and listen to live music while you relax on our patio or in our art gallery. Most Saturdays from Mid-May to Mid-October and on special event days we will host live music. Music pairs perfectly with Chateau wine and a picturesque view!

May

Saturday, May 7th (Kentucky Derby Party) - Scrapegoat 2-5 PM. 

Saturday, May 14th (Maple Syrup Festival) - Andy Spofford & Two Doors Down 2-5 PM. 

Sunday, May 15th (Maple Syrup Festival) - Severio Mancieri 2-5 PM. 

Saturday, May 21st (St. Croix Arts Festival) - Andy Peterson Quartet 1-4 PM, Kaleb Montgomery 4:30-6:30 PM. 

June

Saturday, June 4th (Barrel Tasting) - Ethan Bergstrom 2-5 PM. 

Saturday, June 11th - Dustin DeGoiler 

Saturday, June 18th (Bean Bag Tournament) - Scrapegoat 2-5 PM. 

Saturday, June 25th (Blues, BBQ, & Car Show) - PK Mayo 12-2:30 PM, Big Mike Mothershed: Retro Soul & West Side Horn 3-6 PM

Sunday, June 26th (Blues & BBQ) - Pony 2-5 PM. 

July

Saturday, July 2nd (4th of July Sangria Party) - Afterhours Band with James Pope 2-5 PM. 

Sunday, July 3rd (4th of July Sangria Party) - Scrapegoat 2-5 PM. 

Saturday, July 9th (Original Music Festival) - Kaleb Montgomery, Reynold Philipsek, Scrapegoat ALL DAY 

Sunday, July 10th (Original Music Festival) - Andy Spofford & More TBA. ALL DAY 

Saturday, July 16th - John Wright & Galactic Cowboy Orchestra 2-5 PM. 

Saturday, July 23rd (Jazz Festival) - Andy Peterson Quartet 11:30 AM-2:30 PM, Jazz Bridge Project 3-6 PM. 

Sunday, July 24th (Jazz Festival) - Dustin DeGoiler & The Indigo Jazz Quartet 2-5 PM 

Saturday, July 30th - Woodland 2-5 PM. 

August

Saturday, August 6th - Severio Mancieri 2-5 PM. 

Saturday, August 13th - Dustin DeGoiler & Bare Minimum 2-5 PM. 

Saturday, August 27th (Bluegrass Festival) - King Wilkies Dream 2-5 PM & more TBA. 

Sunday, August 28th (Bluegrass Festival) - TBA 

September

Saturday, September 3rd - Letho & Wright 2-5 PM. 

Saturday, September 10th (Grape Stomp) - Kaleb Montgomery 12-3 PM, Andy Spofford 4-7 PM. 

Sunday, September 11th (Grape Stomp) - Scrapegoat 2-5 PM. 

Saturday, September 17th (Car Show) - Laura Velvet 2-5 PM. 

Sunday, September 18th - Andy Spofford 2-5 PM. 

Saturday, September 24th (Harvest Festival) - Severio Mancieri 12-2 PM, Funktion Junction 3-6 PM.

Sunday, September 25th (Harvest Festival) - Ethan Bergstrom 2-5 PM. 

October

Saturday, October 1 (Oktoberfest Weekend 1) - Severio Mancieri 12-2 PM. POLKA BAND TBA 

Sunday, October 2 (Oktoberfest Weekend 1) - Jolly Zuks 

Saturday, October 15 (Oktoberfest Weekend 2) - Scrapegoat 11-1:30PM, GARY'S RIDGELAND DUTCHMEN 2-6 PM

Sunday, October 16 (Oktoberfest Weekend 2) - BANDS TBA 

Saturday, October 22 - Andy Spofford 2-5 PM.